U12 2021

Team Photo's and player details will be available in the Magazine.

Live Stream Day OneImage

Competition Day One: Friday 24th September


Under 12: Day One Field 1 & Field 2

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAway
13:3014:05Magic United BlueWynnum WolvesPeninsula Power BlueSouthside Eagles White
14:1014:45Magic United RedVirginia UnitedSunshine Coast FireBrisbane Strikers
15:0015:35Magic United BluePeninsula Power BlueWynnum WolvesSouthside Eagles White
15:4016:15Magic United RedSunshine Coast FireVirginia UnitedBrisbane Strikers
16:3017:05Magic United BlueSouthside Eagles WhiteWynnum WolvesPeninsula Power Blue
17:0017:45Magic United RedBrisbane StrikersVirginia UnitedSunshine Coast Fire

Under 12: Day One Field 3 & Field 4

Field 3Field 3Field 4Field 4
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAway
13:3014:05GCK MaroonJGFAAFARochedale Rovers
14:1014:45GCK WhiteCoomeraEastern SuburbsLions FC
15:0015:35GCK MaroonAFAJGFARochedale Rovers
15:4016:15GCK WhiteEastern SuburbsCoomeraLions FC
16:3017:05GCK MaroonRochedale RoversJGFAAFA
17:0017:45GCK WhiteLions FCCoomeraEastern Suburbs

Under 12: Day One Field 5 & Field 6

Field 5Field 5Field 6Field 6
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAway
13:3014:05CaloundraEDDS AcademyCoach Max AcademyLogan Lightening
14:1014:45GCUFootball CoSouthside Eagles GreenPeninsula Power Red
15:0015:35CaloundraCoach Max AcademyEDDS AcademyLogan Lightening
15:4016:15GCUSouthside Eagles GreenFootball CoPeninsula Power Red
16:3017:05CaloundraLogan LighteningEDDS AcademyCoach Max Academy
17:0017:45GCUPeninsula Power RedFootball CoSouthside Eagles Green

Competition Day Two: Saturday 25th September


Under 12: Day Two Field 1, Field 2 & Field 3

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2Field 3Field 3
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
13:3014:05PlatePlatePlate
14:1014:45PremierPremierPremier
15:0015:35PlatePlatePlate
15:4016:15PremierPremierPremier
16:3017:05PlatePlatePlate
17:0017:45PremierPremierPremier

Under 12: Day Two Field 3, Field 4 & Field 5

Field 4Field 4Field 5Field 5Field 6Field 6
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
13:3014:05EuropaEuropaEuropa
14:1014:45ChampionshipChampionshipChampionship
15:0015:35EuropaEuropaEuropa
15:4016:15ChampionshipChampionshipChampionship
16:3017:05EuropaEuropaEuropa
17:0017:45ChampionshipChampionshipChampionship

Competition Day Three: Sunday 26th September


Under 12: Day Three Field 1, Field 2 & Field 3

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2Field 3Field 3
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
13:3014:05PlatePlatePlate
14:1014:45PremierPremierPremier
15:0015:35PlatePlatePlate
15:4016:15PremierPremierPremier
16:3017:057th Place - Plate winner9th Place11th Place
17:0017:45Final - Premier winner3rd Place5th Place

Under 12: Day Three Field 3, Field 4 & Field 5

Field 4Field 4Field 5Field 5Field 6Field 6
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
13:3014:05EuropaEuropaEuropa
14:1014:45ChampionshipChampionshipChampionship
15:0015:35EuropaEuropaEuropa
15:4016:15ChampionshipChampionshipChampionship
16:3017:0519th Place - Europa winner21st Place23rd Place
17:0017:4513th Place - Championship winner15th Place17th Place

Venue


Gold Coast Knights
181 Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Carrara QLD 4211

View on Google Maps
Image

Competition Rules 2021



Image