U11 2021

Team Photo's and player details will be available in the Magazine.

Live Stream Day OneImage

Competition Day One: Friday September 24th

Day One: U11 Field 1  & Field 2

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAway
8:309:05GCK MaroonCarindaleCaloundraSoccer X
9:109:45GCK WhiteEDDS AcademyEastern SuburbsPalm Beach
10:0010:35GCK MaroonCaloundraCarindaleSoccer X
10:4011:15GCK WhiteEastern SuburbsEDDS AcademyPalm Beach
11:3012:05GCK MaroonSoccer XCarindaleCaloundra
12:1012:45GCK WhitePalm BeachEDDS AcademyEastern Suburbs

Day One: U11 Field 3  & Field 4

Field 3Field 3Field 4Field 4
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAway
8:309:05Magic United BlueSunshine Coast FireVirginia UnitedGCU Blue
9:109:45Magic United RedLogan Lightning BlackPeninsula PowerLions FC
10:0010:35Magic United BlueVirginia UnitedSunshine Coast FireGCU Blue
10:4011:15Magic United RedPeninsula PowerLogan Lightning BlackLions FC
11:3012:05Magic United BlueGCU BlueSunshine Coast FireVirginia United
12:1012:45Magic United RedLions FCLogan Lightning BlackPeninsula Power

Day One: U11 Field 5  & Field 6

Field 5Field 5Field 6Field 6
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAway
8:309:05GCU RedMagic AllstarsMerrimacRochedale Rovers
9:109:45    
10:0010:35GCU RedMerrimacMagic AllstarsRochedale Rovers
10:4011:15    
11:3012:05GCU RedRochedale RoversMagic AllstarsMerrimac
12:1012:45    

All fixtures are now available in our tournament software.

Please select the day. Look for your team.

When you choose your team, you will be able to see the draw and the ladder.

Saturday 25th September
Sunday 26th September
Image
Image
Image
Image

Competition Day Two: Saturday September 25th


Day Two: U11 Field 1, Field 2 & Field 3

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2Field 3Field 3
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
8:309:05Plate GroupPlate GroupPlate Group
9:109:45Premier GroupPremier GroupPremier Group
10:0010:35Plate GroupPlate GroupPlate Group
10:4011:15Premier GroupPremier GroupPremier Group
11:3012:05Plate GroupPlate GroupPlate Group
12:1012:45Premier GroupPremier GroupPremier Group

Day Two: U11 Field 4, Field 5 & Field 6

Field 4Field 4Field 5Field 5Field 6Field 6
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
8:309:05Championship Group AChampionship Group A
9:109:45Championship Group BChampionship Group B
10:0010:35Championship Group AChampionship Group A
10:4011:15Championship Group BChampionship Group B
11:3012:05Championship Group AChampionship Group A
12:1012:45Championship Group BChampionship Group B

Competition Day Three: Sunday September 26th


Day Three: U11 Field 1, Field 2 & Field 3

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2Field 3Field 3
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
8:309:05Plate GroupPlate GroupPlate Group
9:109:45Premier GroupPremier GroupPremier Group
10:0010:35Plate GroupPlate GroupPlate Group
10:4011:15Premier GroupPremier GroupPremier Group
11:3012:05Plate FinalPlate 3rdPlate 5th
12:1012:45Premier FinalPremier 3rdPremier 5th

Day Three: U11 Field 4, Field 5 & Field 6

Field 4Field 4Field 5Field 5Field 6Field 6
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
8:309:05Championship Qtr FinalChampionship Qtr Final
9:109:45Championship Qtr FinalChampionship Qtr Final
10:0010:35Championship Semi FinalChampionship Ranking Game
10:4011:15Championship Semi FinalChampionship Ranking Game
11:3012:05Championship 5thChampionship 7th
12:1012:45Championship FinalChampionship 3rd

Venue


Gold Coast Knights
181 Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Carrara QLD 4211

View on Google Maps
Image

Competition Rules 2021



Image