U10 2021

Team Photo's and player details will be available in the Magazine.

Day One Live StreamImage

Competition Day One: Friday September 24th


Day One: U10 Field 1 & Field 2 - AM

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAway
8:309:05GCK MaroonVirginia UnitedSoccer XCentre of Development
9:109:45CaloundraWynnum WolvesGCUEDDS Academy
10:0010:35GCK MaroonSoccer XVirginia UnitedCentre of Development
10:4011:15CaloundraGCUWynnum WolvesEDDS Academy
11:3012:05GCK MaroonCentre of DevelopmentVirginia UnitedSoccer X
12:1012:45CaloundraEDDS AcademyWynnum WolvesGCU

Day One: U10 Field 3 - AM

Field 3Field 3
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAway
8:309:05Magic United BlueRunaway Bay
9:109:45New FarmRochedale Rovers
10:0010:35Magic United BlueNew Farm
10:4011:15Runaway BayRochedale Rovers
11:3012:05Runaway BayNew Farm
12:1012:45Magic United BlueRochedale Rovers

Day One: U10 Field 1 & Field 2 - PM

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAway
13:3014:05GCK WhitePeninsula PowerJGFACoach Max Academy Blue
14:1014:45Eastern SuburbsPalm BeachNorthern PowerCorinthians
15:0015:35GCK WhiteJGFAPeninsula PowerCoach Max Academy Blue
15:4016:15Eastern SuburbsNorthern PowerPalm BeachCorinthians
16:3017:05GCK WhiteCoach Max Academy BluePeninsula PowerJGFA
17:0017:45Eastern SuburbsCorinthiansPalm BeachNorthern Power

Day One: U10 Field 3 - PM

Field 3Field 3
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAway
13:3014:05Magic United RedCoach Max Academy Red
14:1014:45Logan LighteningCoomera
15:0015:35Magic United RedLogan Lightening
15:4016:15Coach Max Academy RedCoomera
16:3017:05Coach Max Academy RedLogan Lightening
17:0017:45Magic United RedCoomera

All fixtures are now available in our tournament software.

Please select the day. Look for your team.

When you choose your team, you will be able to see the draw and the ladder.

Saturday 25th September
Sunday 26th September
Image
Image
Image
Image

Competition Day Two: Saturday September 25th


Day Two: U10 Field 1 & Field 2 & Field 3 - AM

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2Field 3Field 3
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
8:309:05EuropaEuropaEuropa
9:109:45ChampionshipChampionshipChampionship
10:0010:35EuropaEuropaEuropa
10:4011:15ChampionshipChampionshipChampionship
11:3012:05EuropaEuropaEuropa
12:1012:45ChampionshipChampionshipChampionship

Day Two: U10 Field 1 & Field 2 & Field 3 - PM

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2Field 3Field 3
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
13:3014:05PlatePlatePlate
14:1014:45PremierPremierPremier
15:0015:35PlatePlatePlate
15:4016:15PremierPremierPremier
16:3017:05PlatePlatePlate
17:0017:45PremierPremierPremier

Competition Day Three: Sunday September 26th


Day Three: U10 Field 1 & Field 2 & Field 3 - AM

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2Field 3Field 3
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
8:309:05EuropaEuropaEuropa
9:109:45ChampionshipChampionshipChampionship
10:0010:35EuropaEuropaEuropa
10:4011:15ChampionshipChampionshipChampionship
11:3012:0519th Place - Europa winner21st Place23rd Place
12:1012:4513th Place - Championship winner15th Place17th Place

Day Three: U10 Field 1 & Field 2 & Field 3 - PM

Field 1Field 1Field 2Field 2Field 3Field 3
Kick OffFinal WhistleHomeAwayHomeAwayHomeAway
13:3014:05PlatePlatePlate
14:1014:45PremierPremierPremier
15:0015:35PlatePlatePlate
15:4016:15PremierPremierPremier
16:3017:057th Place - Plate winner9th Place11th Place
17:0017:45Final - Premier winner3rd Place5th Place

Venue


Merrimac Football Club
18 Fairway Drive, Clear Island Waters, QLD 4226

View on Google Maps
Image

Competition Rules 2021



Image